Other Income

NOTE 11
TERM:
OTHER INCOMENO. OF STUDENTS/PUPILSAMOUNT PER STUDENT/ PUPIL (N)NUMBER PAIDCASH (N)BANK (N)TOTAL AMOUNT PAID (N)NUMBER YET TO PAYAMOUNT OUTSTANDING (N)
PTA Levy9531,000953.00953,000953,0000.00-
School Bus13130,000131.003,930,0003,930,0000.00-
Project Levy2917,000291.002,037,0002,037,0000.00-
Extramural Lesson[maths&English]1362,000136.00272,000272,0000.00-
Acceptance Fees291291.001,815,0001,815,0000.00-
Management Levy9532,500953.002,382,5002,382,5000.00-
Examination Levy9531,500953.001,429,5001,429,5000.00-
0ther fees from sch.fees12,872,90012,872,9000.00-
Christmas Party Levy953500953.00476,500476,5000.00-
Suspension/Penalties/Fines500,000500,0000.00-
Clearance Form150,000150,0000.00-
BECE FEE-0-
WAEC FEE-0-
NECO FEE-0-
JAMB FEE-0-
BECE CERTIFICATE5,0005,0000.00-
WAEC & NECO Testimonial1,0001,0000.00-
WAEC & NECO Certificate57,00057,0000.00-
Send-Off-0-
Entrance Forms1,060,0001,060,0000.00-
Farm-0-
Canteen Income500,000500,0000.00-
Admission Fees (New students)29168,000291.0019,788,00019,788,0000.00-
Footwears368,500368,5000.00-
Uniform216,550216,5500.00-
School Magazine sales/Advert-0-
Cultural Day Income-0-
Bank Interest-0-
Treasury Bills Income-0-
Fixed Deposit Income-0-
Mass Stipend-0-
Offertory69,46069,4600.00-
Vehicle-0-
Water-0-
Condolence-0-
Miscellaneous Income300,000300,0000.00-
Total Other Income49,183,910-